Jessica Bruno

Jessica Bruno

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 6 years
  • Graduation year: 2015
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1659754836

Jessica Bruno OTR/L

Occupational Therapist

She is located at 1325 San Marco Boulevard in Jacksonville, FL 32207. Can help patients with the following: Activities of Daily Living (ADL), Auditory Processing Disorder, Autism, Balance Issues, Deafness, Progressive Neurological Disorders. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1659754836. Appointment can be made via the phone number (904) 858-7045. She is affiliated with 3 practices.

Conditions treated

Jessica Bruno, being an occupational therapist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Jessica Bruno.

  • Activities of Daily Living (ADL)
  • Amnesia
  • Auditory Processing Disorder
  • Aural Rehabilitation
  • Autism
  • Balance Issues
  • Brain Damage
  • Cerebral Palsy (CP)
  • Deafness
  • Developmental Delays
  • Dizziness
  • Dysarthria
  • Feeding and Swallowing
  • Physical Rehabilitation
  • Post Amputation
  • Progressive Neurological Disorders
  • Sensory Processing Disorders
  • Stroke
  • Swallowing Disorders

Procedures Performed by Jessica Bruno

ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plan networks

Insurers selling ACA Marketplace (HealthCare.gov) plans list Jessica Bruno as in-network for the following 2026 plans.

Health plans

AvMed

Network data as of Aug 31, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Show all 14 plans from AvMed
AvMed plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
AvMed Entrust Bronze 600 (2026) (5 plan variants) HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
AvMed Entrust Bronze 650 (2026) (5 plan variants) HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
AvMed Entrust Expanded Bronze Standard (2026) (5 plan variants) HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
AvMed Entrust Gold 125 (2026) (5 plan variants) HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
AvMed Entrust Gold 125 Dental+Vision (2026) (5 plan variants) HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
AvMed Entrust Gold Standard (2026) (5 plan variants) HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
AvMed Entrust Platinum 25 (2026) (3 plan variants) HMO · Platinum Preferred Accepting new patients
AvMed Entrust Platinum 25 Dental+Vision (2026) (3 plan variants) HMO · Platinum Preferred Accepting new patients
AvMed Entrust Platinum Standard (2026) (3 plan variants) HMO · Platinum Preferred Accepting new patients
AvMed Entrust Silver 350 (2026) (5 plan variants) HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
AvMed Entrust Silver 350 Dental+Vision (2026) (5 plan variants) HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
AvMed Entrust Silver 550 (2026) (5 plan variants) HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
AvMed Entrust Silver 550 Dental+Vision (2026) (5 plan variants) HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
AvMed Entrust Silver Standard (2026) (5 plan variants) HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients

Cigna Healthcare

Network data as of Sep 15, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Show all 26 plans from Cigna Healthcare
Cigna Healthcare plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
Connect Bronze Mid-South 0 Indiv Med Deductible EPO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Bronze Mid-South 5500 Indiv Med Deductible EPO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Bronze Mid-South CMS Standard EPO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Bronze Orlando 3000 Indiv Med Deductible EPO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Bronze Orlando 6000 Indiv Med Deductible EPO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Bronze Orlando CMS Standard EPO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Bronze South FL 3800 Indiv Med Deductible EPO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Bronze South FL 7000 Indiv Med Deductible EPO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Bronze South FL CMS Standard EPO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Gold Mid-South 2250 Indiv Med Deductible EPO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Gold Mid-South 850 Indiv Med Deductible EPO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Gold Mid-South CMS Standard EPO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Gold Orlando 1500 Indiv Med Deductible EPO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Gold Orlando CMS Standard EPO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Gold South FL 1500 Indiv Med Deductible EPO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Gold South FL CMS Standard EPO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect myDiabetesCare Bronze Mid-South EPO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Silver Mid-South 3800 Indiv Med Deductible EPO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Silver Mid-South 4500 Indiv Med Deductible EPO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Silver Mid-South CMS Standard EPO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Silver Orlando 3500 Indiv Med Deductible EPO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Silver Orlando 5000 Indiv Med Deductible EPO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Silver Orlando CMS Standard EPO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Silver South FL 2850 Indiv Med Deductible EPO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Silver South FL 4500 Indiv Med Deductible EPO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Silver South FL CMS Standard EPO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients

Cigna HealthCare of Florida, Inc.

Network data as of Sep 15, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Cigna HealthCare of Florida, Inc. plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
Partnered Care Classic Silver HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Partnered Care Gold CMS Standard HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Partnered Care Premier Gold HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Partnered Care Premier Silver HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Partnered Care Silver CMS Standard HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients

This covers ACA Marketplace plans only, as reported by each insurer. It does not include employer, Medicare Advantage, or state-run exchange plans, and a plan missing from this list does not mean Jessica Bruno is out of network. Insurer directories can be out of date, so always confirm with the insurer and the office before your visit.

Insurance information looks wrong? Let us know

Medicare Enrollment

Jessica Bruno is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Occupational Therapist In Private Practice .

Bills through: North Florida Surgeons Pa

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Studies

Graduated in 2015

Affiliated practices

Jacksonville Orthopaedic Institute
1325 San Marco Boulevard
Jacksonville, 32207 FL
(904) 858-7045
Jacksonville Orthopaedic Institute
1325 San Marco Boulevard
Jacksonville, 32207 FL
(904) 346-3465
Jacksonville Orthopaedic Institute
1577 Roberts Drive
Jacksonville Beach, 32250 FL
(904) 247-3324

Looking for more Occupational Therapists?

Out of the 30 occupational therapists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Julia Diane Guthart
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 102 1325 San Marco Boulevard Jacksonville, 32207, FL
Valerie Gray Allison
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4600 Beach Boulevard Jacksonville, 32207, FL
Terri Ahern
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 102 1325 San Marco Boulevard Jacksonville, 32207, FL
Vicki D. Tierney
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 800 Prudential Drive Jacksonville, 32207, FL
Adam Rainwater
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Unit 114 1604 Arcadia Drive Jacksonville, 32207, FL
Kari L. Couret
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 102 1325 San Marco Boulevard Jacksonville, 32207, FL
Sara Bonderud
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 9521 Shellie Road Suite 11 Jacksonville, 32257, FL
Christina M. Tipple
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1690 Us Highway 1 South Suite A St Augustine, 32084, FL
Heather L. Lopez
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 102 1325 San Marco Boulevard Jacksonville, 32207, FL
Ashley Megan Baker
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1701 Prudential Drive Jacksonville, 32207, FL

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Jessica Bruno treat?

Jessica Bruno provides treatment for Activities of Daily Living (ADL), Auditory Processing Disorder, Autism, Balance Issues, Deafness, Progressive Neurological Disorders. For the full list see this list.

Does Jessica Bruno accept patients with AvMed?

Yes, Jessica Bruno is listed in-network for AvMed through the ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov). See the Marketplace plans section for details.

Does Jessica Bruno have affiliation with practices?

Jessica Bruno is affiliated with Jacksonville Orthopaedic Institute. For the full list of practices see this list.

Where can you meet with Jessica Bruno?

Jessica Bruno's office is located at 1325 San Marco Boulevard in Jacksonville, FL 32207.